Contact Us | A-Z Site Index
NC State Button Bar
MyNC
register for classes, change personal info, pay bill ...
Course Search
by course number, by subject, by faculty ...
Student Email
check email online
BlackBoard
online classes portal
Canvas
online classes portal
A-Z Site Index
find links alphabetically
Directory
faculty, staff, offices
Help
help documents and tutorials
MyNC Class Search Student Email Canvas Directory Help Documents and Tutorials
2441 Kenwood Circle, Mansfield, Ohio 44906 • 419-755-4800 • 888-755-4899
 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean's List

 

Click here for Dean's List for part-time students

 

Criteria for Full-Time Students

The Dean's List for full-time students comes out after each semester
 

  • 3.50 grade-point average or better for term
  • no grade less than “C-”
  • no incomplete grades or not-reported (NR) grades
  • taking 12 or more credit hours

Students who graduate with a 3.50 grade-point average or better in all courses taken will graduate with honors.

 

Full-Time Students on Dean's List for Spring Semester 2014

                        
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY MAJOR
Adams Madison Fredericktown Business Administration Assoc. of Arts
Adkins Christina Crestline Early Childhood Education
Adkins Ryan Mansfield Pre Occupational Therapy Assistant
Allen Raven Mansfield Human Services
Arvidson Harold Mansfield Electronic Engineering
Au Steven Mansfield Graphic Design
Axline Andrew Galion Engineering Design
Bailey Beatrice Ashland Early Childhood Education
Bailey Devin Crestline Technical Studies Major
Baldridge Christina Mansfield Business Administration Marketing Option
Bartels Kyle Mount Vernon Computer Information Systems
Bauer Josiah Galion Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Benfer Ryan Plymouth Business Management
Betti Renae Bucyrus Pre Nursing
Biglin Joseph Shelby Mechanical Engineering Technology
Blackford James Mansfield Computer Information Systems
Blust Nicole Mansfield Accounting
Booth Samantha Burbank Respiratory Therapy
Boyd Angela Mansfield Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bramblett Paysen Shiloh Mechanical Engineering Technology
Brokaw Leah Lexington Education Assoc. of Arts
Brubaker Janelle Plymouth Undeclared
Carpenter James Mansfield Criminal Justice
Carpenter Sarah Shelby Paralegal Studies
Cass Nathan Galion Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Clamp Kylee Crestline Accounting
Cormier Moriah Mount Vernon Pre Nursing
Corwin Matthew Mansfield Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Cox Kristen Mansfield Business Management
Crowl Austin Mansfield Business Management
Cunningham Alyssa Plymouth Business Management
DeRan Jennifer Mansfield Pre Nursing
Douville Tori Lexington Accounting
Dubler Aaron Butler Technical Studies Major
Ensman Joshua Shelby Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Erhardt Haley Mansfield Nursing
Fortney Neil New Washington Mechanical Engineering Technology
Friedman Jordan Lexington Pre Radiologic Sciences
Gallaway Duane Shelby Manufacturing Technology
Gehrisch Brett Mansfield Accounting
Glasener Heather Lucas Occupational Therapy Assistant
Gray Brandon Ashland Engineering Design
Gregory Lisa Shelby Pre Nursing
Haas Hannah Lexington College NOW Technical Studies
Hall Trey Mansfield Business Management
Hall Tyler Mansfield Pre Nursing
Hardy Christy Mansfield Business Management
Harris Tracy Ashland Pre Nursing
Hatcher Marvin Galion Electrical Maintenance
Helman Zackary Edison Pre Nursing
Higgins Justin Galion Paralegal Studies
Hildebrandt Casey Polk Pre Nursing
Hooks Katie Mansfield Respiratory Therapy
Horst Joshua Ashland Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Hulsmeyer Christopher Bloomville Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Hunt Jacquelynn Butler Pre Radiologic Sciences
Janes Allison Wooster Physical Therapist Asst
Jewell Tyler Ashland Accounting
Johnson Emily Mount Gilead Respiratory Therapy
Johnson Sierra Galion Undeclared
Jones Rodney Ashland Manufacturing Technology
Kantor Kelley Shelby Human Services
Kaylor Olivia Shelby Criminal Justice
Keeton Anthony Mansfield Accounting
Keysor Alissa New London Human Services
Kilgore Nicole West Salem Computer Information Systems
Kinter Richard Nova Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Kiser Jolene Mansfield Business Management
Kiser Shelly Mansfield Human Services
Kleinknecht Justin Galion College NOW Technical Studies
Klingler Travis Ashland Business Management
Knight Misty Galion Business Management
Kouns Devlin Mansfield Technical Studies Major
Kriengsantikul Tanit Mansfield Undeclared
Lamb Ashleyjo Shelby Mechanical Engineering Technology
Leathers Cassandra Lexington Early Childhood Education
Leber Lydia Monroeville Physical Therapist Asst
Leighty Timothy Wooster Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Lewis Megan Mount Gilead Undeclared
Litten Bobbi Ashland Business Management
Loney Joseph Willard Computer Information Systems
Lude Crystal Bellville Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Ludwig Megan Mansfield College NOW Bioscience
Luna Christine Willard Nursing
Lyles Christopher Mansfield Engineering Design
Manders Kody Ashland Computer Information Systems
Marcum Daniel Mansfield Education Assoc. of Arts
Martin Kendra Ashland Human Services
Mathys Cynthia Ashland Accounting
McCleese Brandi Bucyrus Early Childhood Education
McKibben Ryan Ashland Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Meehan Hayley Mansfield Health Services Technology
Miller Christopher Galion Graphic Design
Miller Mikala Shelby Undeclared
Mills Chelsey Mansfield Pre Respiratory Therapy
Mills Seth Mansfield Business Management
Montgomery Christopher Attica Human Services
Moran James Ashland Liberal Arts Assoc. of Arts
Mosier Leanna Mansfield Health Services Technology
Murray Daniel Willard Computer Information Systems
Napier Lorin Willard Undeclared
Norris Ciara Mansfield Human Services
Nutter Brian Shelby Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Obrecht Zach Ashland College NOW Bioscience
Ousley Bryce Willard Criminal Justice
Papenhausen Vaughn Galion College NOW Technical Studies
Pinney Alexander Mansfield Education Assoc. of Arts
Porter Demi New London Physical Therapist Asst
Pryor Trevor Bellville Technical Studies Major
Rahn Nicholas Galion Computer Information Systems
Ratliff Hannah Plymouth Psychology Assoc. of Arts
Regula Mallory Bellville Undeclared
Rehm Andrew Bucyrus Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Reynolds Sierra Shelby Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Ritchey Victoria North Fairfield Pre Nursing
Roberts Danielle Wooster Human Services
Roberts Robin Willard Business Management
Rush Rosell Mansfield Computer Information Systems
Sanchez Amy Plymouth Pre Nursing
Sapp Arminda Mansfield Nursing
Schaad Tiffany Lucas Business Management
Schaffer Brianna Lexington Pre Nursing
Schneider Taylor Shelby Pre Nursing
Schoelkopf Robert Lexington Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Schoonyan Holli Bellville Business Management
Schuller Kristie Mansfield Bioscience
Sciortino Jules Ashland Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Sexton Tasha Mansfield Health Services Technology
Shepherd Hannah Shiloh Pre Nursing
Shifley Caroline Galion Undeclared
Short Haley Willard Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Short Jena Mansfield Paralegal Studies
Smith Echoe Mansfield College NOW Bioscience
Smith James Galion Undeclared
Smith Stephanie Crestline Graphic Design
Snipes Jeremy Plymouth Computer Information Systems
Starkey Driana Ashland Human Services
Steele Alisha Shelby Paralegal Studies
Stewart Amy Ashland Practical Nursing
Stitzlein Jeffrey Ashland Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Stone Jeremiah Shelby Computer Information Systems
Stone Steven Shelby Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Stoudt Alexa Perrysville Pre Nursing
Stover Chrystal Willard Social Work Assoc. of Arts
Strohm Courtney New Washington Business Management
Stuff Amy Galion Paralegal Studies
Tenore Nicholas Willard Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Tobias Kristina Ashland Nursing
Tucker Benjamin Mansfield Technical Studies Major
Tucker Callie Mansfield College NOW Technical Studies
Valle Aaron Willard Liberal Arts Assoc. of Arts
Van Harlingen Jamie Lexington Criminal Justice
Van Riper Ryan Mansfield Business Management
Wagner Alexandria Fredericktown Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Waits Andrew Bellville Nursing
Wallhead Caitlyn Willard Undeclared
Washburn Becca Mansfield Psychology Assoc. of Arts
Waters Barbara Mansfield Visual Comunication Media & Tech
Watson Marisa Ashland Nursing
Webb Brenda Mansfield Criminal Justice
Weirick Derek Lexington Early Childhood Education
West Camden Mount Gilead Electrical Maintenance
West Mark Mansfield Nursing
Weygandt Mark Ashland Computer Information Systems
Whisler Jenifer Mansfield Health Services Technology
White Caroline Shelby Pre Nursing
Whitmore Jennifer Ashland Social Work Assoc. of Arts
Willey Justin Mansfield Pre Physical Therapist Asst
Williams Spencer Lexington Visual Comunication Media & Tech
Wise Dalton Attica Physical Therapist Asst
Yacoub Akmal Hapster Paralegal Studies
Zhou Haiwen Mansfield Nursing
Zickefoose Christina Shelby Pre Respiratory Therapy
  
   

 

 

Back to Full-Time

 

   
Criteria for Part-Time Students

 
The Dean's List for part-time students comes out
once a year after Spring Semester.

 

  • Earned a total of 12 or more credit hours during the academic year
  • No grade below "C-"
  • Earned a grade-point average of 3.50 or better with no unresolved incomplete grades or not-reported (NR) grades
  • Attended at least two terms during the academic year
  • Did not attend full-time for any term during the academic year

 

Part-Time Students on Dean's List for Summer Semester 2013
through Spring Semester 2014

                                                                                               
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY MAJOR
Adams Fortina Mansfield Liberal Arts Assoc. of Arts
Adams Julia Mansfield Undeclared
Adams Merry Wooster Physical Therapist Assistant
Adcock Emma Crestline Human Services
Adkins Allissa Ashland Early Childhood Education
Anderson Adam Galion Mechanical Engineering Technology
Andrade Viviana Willard Human Services
Arnold Olivia Ontario Undeclared
Baer Sarah Lexington Undeclared
Bahr Cindy Ashland Accounting
Bahr Stephen Ashland Accounting
Bailey Robin Shelby Human Services
Baker Austin Lucas Undeclared
Baker Chase Lucas Undeclared
Baker Cody Tiffin Physical Therapist Assistant
Baker Jamie Mansfield Human Services
Ball Matthew Mansfield Graphic Design
Balliett Karen Butler Education Assoc. of Arts
Basham Samantha Bellville Undeclared
Baxter William Ashland Physical Therapist Assistant
Belmares Hannah Willard Undeclared
Betka Jessica Ashland Nursing
Biglin Alyssa Lexington Business Management
Blanton Jessica Lucas Pre Nursing
Boehm Matthew Bellville Computer Information Systems
Bosko Renee Mansfield Radiologic Sciences
Bowles Blake Ashland Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Bowling David Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Boyd Kathleen Crestline Business Management
Brooks Barthalomew Mansfield Criminal Justice
Brooks Nicole Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Brown Hannah Mansfield Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Burke Casey Dalton Physical Therapist Assistant
Burkepile Alexis Loudonville Pre Nursing
Burton Matthew Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Butdorf Gillian Wooster Occupational Therapy Assistant
Butler Melinda Mansfield Forensic Science
Caisse Jeffrey Lexington Computer Information Systems
Caris Candice Mansfield Health Services Technology
Carothers Olivia Shelby Physical Therapist Assistant
Carroll Jill Mount Vernon Computer Information Systems
Carroll Rebekah Mansfield Nursing
Cline Tina Loudonville Accounting
Cochran Theresa New Washington Pre Nursing
Coder Megan Attica Physical Therapist Assistant
Coile Ryan Butler Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Collins Megan Mansfield Accounting
Collins Steven Shelby Computer Information Systems
Conn Erin Shelby Health Services Technology
Cotton Nigel Mansfield Pre Radiologic Sciences
Crawford Crystal Shiloh Human Services
Crawford Lynette Lucas Physical Therapist Assistant
Crawford Sheree Mansfield Criminal Justice
Cress Jerald Bucyrus Mechanical Engineering Technology
Croteau Kate Galion Undeclared
Cunningham Amie Plymouth Business Management
Davis Aaron Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Dillon Michelle Lexington Pre Nursing
Dougherty Belinda Ashland Pre Occupational Therapy Assistant
Earhart Sarah Lexington Human Services
Early Gabrielle Hayesville Human Services
Early Joshua Hayesville Criminal Justice
Etzinger Lindsey Bucyrus Pre Nursing
Extine Tyler Crestline Physical Therapist Assistant
Farrell Mason Loudonville Criminal Justice
Feldman Dianna Mansfield Human Services
Finnegan Carol Crestline Respiratory Care
First Audrey Mansfield Early Childhood Education
Francis Joyel Mansfield Pre Nursing
Frazee Ciara Mansfield Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fritz Adam Bloomville Tool and Die
Fry Emily Bellville Respiratory Care
Furr Dorothy Ontario Accounting
Gasser Andrea Creston Physical Therapist Assistant
Gibson Kenadie Greenwich Undeclared
Ginter Anna Shelby Early Childhood Education
Glasgo Paula Mansfield Occupational Therapy Assistant
Green Justin Galion Electrical Maintenance
Greer Amber Mansfield Pre Nursing
Griffith Julie Ontario Pre Nursing
Grosch Jasmine Mansfield Nursing
Gurecky Jennifer Wooster Undeclared
Hageman Shannon Wooster Radiologic Sciences
Hale Monte Plymouth Criminal Justice
Hardesty Debora Lexington Occupational Therapy Assistant
Harper Charleen Mansfield Pre Nursing
Hartz Hollie Bellville Undeclared
Harvey Samantha Lucas Radiologic Sciences
Hellinger Jason Perrysville Engineering Design
Henwood Tonya Bellville Human Services
Hessey Vanessa Bucyrus Pre Nursing
Hill Evan Mansfield Criminal Justice
Hoak Lindsay Shelby Radiologic Sciences
Hoffman Taylor Bucyrus Pre Nursing
Holston Tina Fredericktown Health Services Technology
Hornikel Tiffani Mansfield Undeclared
Howman Kyle Ashland Accounting
Hudson Lyanna Lexington Nursing
Hull Amy Howard Nursing
Hurd Melissa Thompson Practical Nursing
Isaac Jolene Mansfield Paralegal Studies
James Richard Bucyrus Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jarvis Karmel Butler Pre Nursing
Jerels Rebecca Willard Respiratory Care
Johnson Kevin Galion Mechanical Engineering Technology
Johnson Michael Bellville Undeclared
Johnson Sarah Butler Physical Therapist Assistant
Johnson Tina Lucas Criminal Justice
Johnson William Crestline Mechanical Engineering Technology
Jones Melinda Akron Physical Therapist Assistant
Jubara Dewane Canal Fulton Physical Therapist Assistant
Justice Havilah Loudonville Computer Information Systems
Justice Josiah Loudonville Undeclared
Karbula Joyce Lexington Accounting
Keener Ashley Morral Nursing
Kehres Nicholas New Washington Pre Nursing
Kelly Paul Mansfield Mechanical Engineering Technology
Kern Angela Bellville Accounting
Kimani Purity Mansfield Undeclared
King Paige Ashland Physical Therapist Assistant
King Tori Lucas Accounting
Kinney Shelby Shelby Nursing
Kitchen Keith Bellville Bioscience
Knapp Steven Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Koch Brittany Mansfield Nursing
Lancaster Amy Crestline Pre Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lee Jason Mansfield Computer Information Systems
Lee Priscilla Mansfield Human Services
Lehman Meagan Galion Physical Therapist Assistant
Lenke Jeffrey Marion Mechanical Engineering Technology
Lewis Gerald Perrysville Computer Information Systems
Linder Julie Ashland Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Littleton Eryn Mansfield Pre Nursing
Longbrake Jesse Crestline Computer Information Systems
Loucks Vicki Mansfield Accounting
Lucas Amanda Mansfield Early Childhood Education
Lykins Courtney Mansfield Accounting
Lykins Sandra Mansfield Business Management
Lynch Kelsi Shelby Criminal Justice
Mackenzie Adam Ashland Business Management
Mackenzie Alexander Ashland Computer Information Systems
Marquis Angela Mansfield Accounting
Martin Paige Lexington Physical Therapist Assistant
Mason Robert Galion Mechanical Engineering Technology
Massey Jason Mansfield Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Option
Mathison Jacque Galion Undeclared
McCready Christina Mansfield Social Work Assoc. of Arts
McFarren Cassandra Bellville Radiologic Sciences
Medley Tricia Coshocton Nursing
Meininger Melissa Wooster Pre Nursing
Melton Desma Mansfield Bioscience
Mendiola Janelle Galion Nursing
Metcalfe Alexandra Danville Undeclared
Mickley Christine Ashland Computer Information Systems
Millard Monica Mount Gilead Physical Therapist Assistant
Miller Anthony Creston Pre Occupational Therapy Assistant
Moore Amber Sterling Undeclared
Moran Amy Howard Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Moreno Maria Mansfield Technical Studies Major
Morey Ashley Crestline Human Services
Moritz Martha Bellville Pre Respiratory Therapy
Morris Daren Ashland Computer Information Systems
Moser Scott Galion Criminal Justice Peace Officer Option
Myers Lynsey Mansfield Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Myers Teran Mansfield Human Services
Nelson Robert Bucyrus Mechanical Engineering Technology
Nenzoski Alyssa Willard Practical Nursing
Newlan Tina Ashland Nursing
Nguyen Phuong Union Accounting
Nicholls Alex Galion Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Nichols Owen Mansfield General Studies Assoc. of Science
Nixon Justin Ashland Physical Therapist Assistant
Nolen Misty Crestline Human Services
Ohl Tammy Fredericktown Nursing
Olney Ella West Salem Nursing
Oswalt Wendi Mansfield Practical Nursing
Owen Karen Mansfield Visual Comunication Media & Tech
Patnode Karley Galion Pre Nursing
Pfahler Julie Mansfield Human Services
Pfahler Lynn Attica Nursing
Pfleiderer Courtney Galion Nursing
Piroska Bryan Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Polachek Victoria Willard Physical Therapist Assistant
Postema Amanda Plymouth Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Pryor Kristen Butler Pre Respiratory Therapy
Rader Joy Perrysville Nursing
Ramirez Joshua Shelby Paralegal Studies
Ramirez Renee Mansfield Pre Nursing
Reineke Allyson Ashland Undeclared
Repp Howard Loudonville Bioscience
Rice Amanda Crestline Pre Nursing
Rice Robert Mansfield Computer Information Systems
Richards Charles Lexington Business Management
Robson Joni Mansfield Business Administration Marketing Option
Romero Crystal Mansfield Nursing
Rumsey Robert Mansfield Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Sanderfer Ebony Mansfield Criminal Justice
Sapp JoAnne Danville Accounting
Schmale Samantha Orrville Nursing
Shade Mackenzie Jeromesville Electronic Engineering
Shaw Lacey Mansfield Business Management
Shea Thomas Ashland Bioscience
Shenberger Angy Ashland Pre Occupational Therapy Assistant
Shepherd Ethan Plymouth Visual Comunication Media & Tech
Shirey Kara Galion Respiratory Care
Shonk Toby Galion Engineering Design
Sidoti Vincenzo Galion Physical Therapist Assistant
Simone Stacy Ashland Business Management
Smith Brooke Mansfield Nursing
Smith Cory Bellville Liberal Arts Assoc. of Arts
Smith Olivia Bellville Undeclared
Smith Sterling Monroeville Undeclared
Speck Craig Galion Occupational Therapy Assistant
Spencer Lisa Galion Accounting
Steiner Abigail Orrville Nursing
Stevens Skyler Greenwich Undeclared
Streff Teresa Mansfield Occupational Therapy Assistant
Strickling Meghan Bellville Undeclared
Strong Brian Mansfield Human Services
Sullivan Robert Bucyrus Physical Therapist Assistant
Taj Victor Ashland Engineering Design
Taylor Cassie Mansfield Physical Therapist Assistant
Taylor Nichole Mansfield Occupational Therapy Assistant
Taylor Trina West Salem Occupational Therapy Assistant
Thomas Rebecca Crestline Human Services
Thompson Dawn Mansfield Pre Nursing
Thompson Guenever Mansfield Pre Nursing
Thompson Mindy Bellville Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tinch Shawn Crestline Mechanical Engineering Technology
Toska Ilir Mansfield Manufacturing Technology
Touby Carrie Mansfield Business Management
Turner Michelle Galion Business Management
Tyree Makayla Galion General Studies Assoc. of Science
Utt James Mansfield Pre Nursing
Ward Mark Mansfield Accounting
Wheeler Zachary Mansfield Electronic Engineering
Whetstone Cynthia Willard Nursing
Wilging Jenna Mansfield Occupational Therapy Assistant
Williams Corrine Shelby Human Services
Williams Jessica Greenwich Physical Therapist Assistant
Williamson Melissa Perrysville Pre Nursing
Willie Amy Ashland Physical Therapist Assistant
Wilson Raycene Loudonville Nursing
Wolf Troy Mansfield Pre Physical Therapist Assistant
Wonderly Brandon Galion Criminal Justice
Worner Jackson Mansfield Business Management
Wurth Lori Mansfield Pre Nursing
Yeager Christopher Mansfield Mechanical Engineering Technology
Youngless Theresa New London Pre Nursing
Zinn Larissa Mount Gilead Pre Radiologic Sciences
Zirzow Abigail Lucas Undeclared

 

 

 

NC State Button Bar
enable editing

content disclaimer | computer and network use policy


ABOUT NC STATE

About NC State
Maps & Directions
Jobs/Employment


ADMISSIONS

Apply Online
Enrollment Steps
International Students
Options for High School Students
Transfer Options


DEGREES & COURSES

Associate Degrees
Bachelor's Degree Options
Certificates
College Catalog
Course Search
Online Classes
Square One
Syllabi
Transcripts & Records
Transfer Options


FINANCIAL AID

Apply for Aid
Cost of College
FAFSA
Forms
Grants & Scholarships
Loans
Veteran's Benefits
Work-Study


STUDENT SERVICES

Academic Advising
Bill Payment
Bookstore
Career Development
Changing Majors
Child Care
Computer Labs
Disability Services
Health Insurance
Help

ID Cards
IT System Support
Jobs
Library
Personal Counseling
Safety & Security
Student Success Center
Transcripts & Records
TRIO Support Services
Tutoring


© North Central State College
2441 Kenwood Circle
Mansfield, Ohio 44906
419-755-4800
888-755-4899

 

Find Us on FacebookFind us on Facebook

Find Us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter

Send Me More Info

Send Me More Info